KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

classroom tone

Arabic translation: نبرة الخطاب داخل الفصل الدراسي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: classroom tone
Arabic translation:نبرة الخطاب داخل الفصل الدراسي
Entered by: Manar Moslem

04:25 Aug 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: classroom tone
Of equal concern in using this Strategy is classroom tone. A lighthearted tone turns the Strategy into an enjoyable follow-the-leader game, and is especially suited to review situations and for work with young children.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
نبرة الخطاب داخل الفصل الدراسي
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نبرة الخطاب داخل الفصل الدراسي
munomoni
5 +1إيقاع الدرس داخل حجرة الدراسة
Marwa Ali


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نبرة الخطاب داخل الفصل الدراسي


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thanks alot Mohsin. I appreciate your support

agree  TechnoSpecialty: good translation
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks Mahmoud for your encouraging comment :-)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إيقاع الدرس داخل حجرة الدراسة


Explanation:
أعتقد أن هذه ترجمة مناسبة

Marwa Ali
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laila elbadry
17 hrs
  -> thanks laila!