KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

reflect on their own decision-making process

Arabic translation: ثم يعملوا الفكر فيما اتخدوه من قرارات


21:23 Aug 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: reflect on their own decision-making process
Students should decide the level at which they will work, carry out the task, proof and correct, and finally reflect on their own decision-making process. Teachers observe student performance and confer with students about their choices.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
Arabic translation:ثم يعملوا الفكر فيما اتخدوه من قرارات
Explanation:
it means to go over their taken decesions
Selected response from:

laila elbadry
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ثم يعملوا الفكر فيما اتخدوه من قراراتlaila elbadry
5الاثار / الانعكاسات المترتبة علي عملية اتخاذ قراراتهم
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
5إعادة النظر في اجراءات اتخاذ القرار التي يستخدمونها
munomoni
5التفكير في عمليات/إجراءات اتخاذ القرار التي يستخدموها
Nadia Ayoub
5يفكرون/يتأملون عملية صنع القرار
Noha Kamal, PhD.
3reflect on
Jamila Alshishani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التفكير في عمليات/إجراءات اتخاذ القرار التي يستخدموها


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يفكرون/يتأملون عملية صنع القرار


Explanation:
reflect on: think carefully

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إعادة النظر في اجراءات اتخاذ القرار التي يستخدمونها


Explanation:
..

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاثار / الانعكاسات المترتبة علي عملية اتخاذ قراراتهم


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ثم يعملوا الفكر فيما اتخدوه من قرارات


Explanation:
it means to go over their taken decesions

laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reflect on


Explanation:
I think it means the following :
Student should decide, carry out, proof and correct :
والذي يأثر على عملية إتخاذهم للقرار الذاتي

Jamila Alshishani
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ChechenChechen