KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

LSI

Arabic translation: أنماط/ أساليب الحياة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LSI
Arabic translation:أنماط/ أساليب الحياة
Entered by: Manar Moslem

13:45 Feb 7, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: LSI
The LSI helps individuals to strengthen thinking and behavioral styles that promote their effectiveness and moderate styles that prevent them from realizing their potential.

_________________

Kindly refer to:
http://www.humansynergistics.com/products/lsi.aspx

Many thanks in advance
Manar Moslem
Egypt
مسرد أنماط الحياة/قائمة أساليب الحياة
Explanation:
مسرد أنماط الحياة/قائمة أساليب الحياة
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mr. Mohamed Elkhateeb.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مسرد أنماط الحياة/قائمة أساليب الحياة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4البيان المفصل بأساليب الحياةالعيش
Tarik Boussetta
4لايف ستايل إنفنتوري
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lsi
لايف ستايل إنفنتوري


Explanation:
it's a name and a trademark, should be transliterated.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lsi
مسرد أنماط الحياة/قائمة أساليب الحياة


Explanation:
مسرد أنماط الحياة/قائمة أساليب الحياة

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mr. Mohamed Elkhateeb.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lsi
البيان المفصل بأساليب الحياةالعيش


Explanation:
البيان المفصل بأساليب الحياة\العيش

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-07 15:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is + or - a مرجع

Tarik Boussetta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28