KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

differentiated instructional strategies

Arabic translation: الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differentiated instructional strategies
Arabic translation:الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية
Entered by: Tarik Boussetta

19:19 Feb 18, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / pedagogy
English term or phrase: differentiated instructional strategies
the context is a pedagogical approach
Sorry if I ask for more than one word translation
Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية
Explanation:
الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية

اﺳﺘﺮاﺗﻴﺠﻴﺎت اﻟﺘﻌﻠﻴﻢ اﻟﻔﺎرﻗﻲ
In the language teaching literature there has been too much talk about "Differentiated pedagogy" mainly in France and other French speaking countries

http://www.unige.ch/fapse/SSE/teachers/maulini/pedagogie_dif... (for more information) In French!

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=fr&q=الإستراتيجيات التعليم...

http://www.speedylook.com/Differentiated_pedagogy.html
Good luck


Selected response from:

Tarik Boussetta
Grading comment
thanks that's what i need
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3استراتيجيات تعليمية متباينة
Ghada Samir
5الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية
Tarik Boussetta
4 +1استراتيجية/أسلوب تنويع التدريس
Nadia Ayoub
4الاستراتيجيات التعليمية المميزة
Manal Sharabati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
استراتيجيات تعليمية متباينة


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-18 19:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو: استراتيجيات تعليمية متميزة/مختلفة

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taleb Ebrahim
43 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
48 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  asd_trans
10 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استراتيجية/أسلوب تنويع التدريس


Explanation:
http://unesdoc.unesco.org/images/0015/001597/159795a.pdf

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majid Ayad
6 mins
  -> Many thanks Majid :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاستراتيجيات التعليمية المميزة


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية


Explanation:
الإستراتيجيات التعليمية الفارقية

اﺳﺘﺮاﺗﻴﺠﻴﺎت اﻟﺘﻌﻠﻴﻢ اﻟﻔﺎرﻗﻲ
In the language teaching literature there has been too much talk about "Differentiated pedagogy" mainly in France and other French speaking countries

http://www.unige.ch/fapse/SSE/teachers/maulini/pedagogie_dif... (for more information) In French!

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=fr&q=الإستراتيجيات التعليم...

http://www.speedylook.com/Differentiated_pedagogy.html
Good luck




Tarik Boussetta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks that's what i need