KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

farm- and macro-scale policy solutions

Arabic translation: لضمان أن الحلول السباسية فعالة اقتصادياً علي المستويين الجزئي و الكلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To ensure both farm- and macro-scale policy solutions are economically sustainable
Arabic translation:لضمان أن الحلول السباسية فعالة اقتصادياً علي المستويين الجزئي و الكلي
Entered by: Ahmad Magdy

08:31 Feb 23, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: farm- and macro-scale policy solutions
"To ensure both farm- and macro-scale policy solutions are economically sustainable, knowledge of economics is required to design long-term strategies for overcoming the poverty trap".
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
لضمان أن الحلول السباسية فعالة اقتصادياً علي المستويين الجزئي و الكلي
Explanation:
hope that would help
Selected response from:

Ahmad Magdy
Grading comment
Many Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الحلول السياسية على مستوى المزرعة ومستوى إقتصاد المكرو (الأقتصاد الكبير أي إقتصاد الدولة)
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4لضمان أن الحلول السباسية فعالة اقتصادياً علي المستويين الجزئي و الكلي
Ahmad Magdy
3حلول السياسات الداخلية (المصغرة) والخارجية (الشاملة/الكلية)
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حلول السياسات الداخلية (المصغرة) والخارجية (الشاملة/الكلية)


Explanation:
حلول السياسات الداخلية (المصغرة) والخارجية (الشاملة/الكلية)

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحلول السياسية على مستوى المزرعة ومستوى إقتصاد المكرو (الأقتصاد الكبير أي إقتصاد الدولة)


Explanation:
الحلول السياسية على مستوى المزرعة ومستوى إقتصاد المكرو (الأقتصاد الكبير أي إقتصاد الدولة)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-23 17:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alriyadh.com/2009/01/03/article399561.html

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To ensure both farm- and macro-scale policy solutions are economically sustainable
لضمان أن الحلول السباسية فعالة اقتصادياً علي المستويين الجزئي و الكلي


Explanation:
hope that would help

Ahmad Magdy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks!