ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Non commercial value

Arabic translation: القيمة الغير تجارية

12:34 Nov 7, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Non commercial value
NON COMMERCIAL VALUE IN HIGHER EDUCATION
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Arabic translation:القيمة الغير تجارية
Explanation:
قيمة غير تجارية
Selected response from:

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3القيمة الغير تجارية
samah A. fattah
4اهمية /فائدة غير تجارية
elsayed fayed
3لا يحقق جدوى تجارية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non commercial value
القيمة الغير تجارية


Explanation:
قيمة غير تجارية

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub: القيمة غير التجارية
3 hrs
  -> thank you my dear

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ziad Alghamdi
11 hrs
  -> thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non commercial value
لا يحقق جدوى تجارية


Explanation:
لا يحقق مردود أو قيمة أو جدوى تجارية أو اقتصادية

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non commercial value
اهمية /فائدة غير تجارية


Explanation:
لا يهدف للربح

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12