KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Lucy

Arabic translation: لوسي


16:05 May 16, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Student
English term or phrase: Lucy
Lucy the name
Lucy
Arabic translation:لوسي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7لوسي
Adam Zakrzewski
4لوسيا
Shog Imas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
لوسي


Explanation:
.

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
6 mins

agree  muhammad turman
1 hr

agree  Aisha Maniar
1 hr

agree  sandouk
3 hrs

agree  sarsam
3 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
16 hrs

agree  Sanaa Omrany
1 day2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لوسيا


Explanation:
Another possibility


Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench