ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Education Precinct

Arabic translation: المقاطعة / المنطقة التعليمية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Education Precinct
Arabic translation:المقاطعة / المنطقة التعليمية
Entered by: Heba Abed

12:23 Jul 29, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Education Precinct
Nirimba (Blacktown) campus forms part of the Nirimba Education Precinct at Quakers Hill
einass
Egypt
المقاطعة / المنطقة التعليمية
Explanation:
المقاطعة التعليمية
المنطقة التعليمية
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المقاطعة / المنطقة التعليمية
Heba Abed
4دائرة التعليم
Myrtrad1
4الساحة/المحلة/المقاطعة التربوية
TargamaT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
education precinct
الساحة/المحلة/المقاطعة التربوية


Explanation:
http://www.nirimba.nsw.edu.au/

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 425

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
education precinct
المقاطعة / المنطقة التعليمية


Explanation:
المقاطعة التعليمية
المنطقة التعليمية

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: منطقة تعليمية
31 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohsin

agree  dimamarcel
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
education precinct
دائرة التعليم


Explanation:
/

Myrtrad1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24