ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

baseline performance level

Arabic translation: مستوى الأداء الأساسي

05:51 Nov 15, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: baseline performance level
The Programme for International Assessment has revealed:

- A baseline performance level of 15-year-olds in UAE that leads the region.

- Some ground remains to be covered if internationally acclaimed levels are to be attained.

- Within-country analysis needs to supplement cross-country comparisons if the readiness-for-life of our students is to be enhanced.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:مستوى الأداء الأساسي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مستوى الأداء الأساسيMoodi
4الخط الاساس (خط الشروع) لمستوى الاداء ...
drmutaier


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مستوى الأداء الأساسي


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lina SM
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الخط الاساس (خط الشروع) لمستوى الاداء ...


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12