ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Marking scheme

Arabic translation: مخطط توزيع العلامات/الدرجات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Marking scheme
Arabic translation:مخطط توزيع العلامات/الدرجات
Entered by: Haytham Hammam

09:32 Apr 3, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Assessment
English term or phrase: Marking scheme
These words were mentioned in a general document regarding progress of improvement in the following sentence "Many subject areas have moved, or are moving, to a rubric-based marking scheme, incorporating key skills. Teachers have limited experience with such marking tools and are still adapting to their use."
Haytham Hammam
Canada
مخطط توزيع العلامات
Explanation:
مخطط لتوزيع العلامات وفق فئات معينة ومهارات محددة
Selected response from:

xxxhfshaheen
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توزيع العلاماتfonetica
4 +1نظام تصحيح
Marwa Shehata
5جدول/نظام التنقيط
Ahmed Alami
5توزيع الدرجات
Mr. Mukhtar
4مخطط توزيع العلاماتxxxhfshaheen
4طريقة التدريج ؛ طريقة وضع العلامات
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marking scheme
نظام تصحيح


Explanation:
نظام تصحيح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-04-03 09:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظام تصحيح وفق ضوابط محددة

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marking scheme
جدول/نظام التنقيط


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.ma/search?q=جدول التنقيط&ie=utf-8&oe=ut...

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking scheme
طريقة التدريج ؛ طريقة وضع العلامات


Explanation:
Ref: Dictionary of Education - Muhammad Ali Alkhuli

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marking scheme
توزيع العلامات


Explanation:
marking scheme : توزيع العلامة


    Reference: http://www.philadelphia.edu.jo/law/pdf/form36.pdf
fonetica
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking scheme
مخطط توزيع العلامات


Explanation:
مخطط لتوزيع العلامات وفق فئات معينة ومهارات محددة


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/scheme
xxxhfshaheen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you.