ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

World literature in translation

Arabic translation: الأدب العالمي المترجم / ترجمة الأدب العالمي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World literature in translation
Arabic translation:الأدب العالمي المترجم / ترجمة الأدب العالمي
Entered by: arshadulhassan

01:41 Apr 25, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: World literature in translation
It is course name. It is being taught in the 4th year B.A. Hons in the dept. of Arabic at the University of Dhaka. الأدب العالمي في الترجمة؟
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
الأدب العالمي المترجم / ترجمة الأدب العالمي
Explanation:
الأدب العالمي المترجم أو الأدب العالمي مترجمًا أو ترجمة الأدب العالمي
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hassaballa
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الأدب العالمي في بحر الترجمة / مكان الأدب العالمي في الترجمة
Oraikat
5الأدب العالمي المترجم / ترجمة الأدب العالمي
Ahmad Hassaballa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
world literature in translation
الأدب العالمي المترجم / ترجمة الأدب العالمي


Explanation:
الأدب العالمي المترجم أو الأدب العالمي مترجمًا أو ترجمة الأدب العالمي

Ahmad Hassaballa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
world literature in translation
الأدب العالمي في بحر الترجمة / مكان الأدب العالمي في الترجمة


Explanation:
الأدب العالمي في بحر الترجمة / مكان الأدب العالمي في الترجمة

Oraikat
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  toka
256 days