ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Flashcard

Arabic translation: بطاقة حروف و صور تعليمية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flashcard
Arabic translation:بطاقة حروف و صور تعليمية
Entered by: Alaa Abdulsalam

09:47 Sep 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Flashcard
Flascards and worksheets for your classes
Gharbeia
بطاقة الصور و الحروف
Explanation:
A card on which are written or printed words for children to look at "briefly", uased as an aid to learning
Selected response from:

Alaa Abdulsalam
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بطاقة الصور و الحروفAlaa Abdulsalam
4كرت إرشــادي
Saleh Ayyub
3بطاقات خاطفة
Alaa Zeineldine
1 +1بطاقات تعليمية مضيئة
Shazly


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كرت إرشــادي


Explanation:
أو

كــرت شــاخـص

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flashcard
بطاقة الصور و الحروف


Explanation:
A card on which are written or printed words for children to look at "briefly", uased as an aid to learning

Alaa Abdulsalam
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بطاقات تعليمية مضيئة


Explanation:
من الأفضل استخدامها بصفة الجمع

any of a set of cards bearing words, numbers, or pictures, flashed briefly before a student or class to prompt a quick response in a drill


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mumtaz
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flashcard
بطاقات خاطفة


Explanation:
.

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8