KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

full-time student

Arabic translation: طالب منتظــم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-time student
Arabic translation:طالب منتظــم
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

13:15 Feb 14, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: full-time student
Thanks a lot
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
طالب منتظــم
Explanation:
This is the term used to refer to the a full-time student.

Al the best,

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6طالب بدوام كاملenasyousef
5 +5طالب منتظــم
Saleh Ayyub
3طالب متفرغ
ena


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
طالب بدوام كامل


Explanation:
طالب بدوام كامل

enasyousef
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
1 min

agree  Mazyoun
3 mins

agree  Mueen Issa
12 mins

agree  Yaser Suleiman
1 hr

agree  Ali Khaireddine
3 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
طالب منتظــم


Explanation:
This is the term used to refer to the a full-time student.

Al the best,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
9 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
49 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
21 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
طالب متفرغ


Explanation:
طالب متفرغ

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic