KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

Floodlight

Arabic translation: مصباح الضوء الغامر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Floodlight
Arabic translation:مصباح الضوء الغامر
Entered by: AhmedAMS

12:24 Mar 9, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Electricity
English term or phrase: Floodlight
Electrical requirements
Fathy23
Egypt
مصباح الضوء الغامر
Explanation:
أو
الضوء الغامر الموجة بطريقة تؤدى إلى إنارة مساحة ما على نحو متناسق
أو
ينير بالضوء الغامر
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مصباح الضوء الغامرAhmedAMS
4فيض من الضوء أو من النور
Mostafa Ismail
4إنارة واسعة
Safaa Roumani


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مصباح الضوء الغامر


Explanation:
أو
الضوء الغامر الموجة بطريقة تؤدى إلى إنارة مساحة ما على نحو متناسق
أو
ينير بالضوء الغامر

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad.

agree  Rosaline
2 days11 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إنارة واسعة


Explanation:
إنارة واسعة أو إضاءة واسعة
ضوء واسع الإنارة

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فيض من الضوء أو من النور


Explanation:
Flood = فيض من شئ ما
Light = ضوء أو نور

Mostafa Ismail
Australia