KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

infomechatronics

Arabic translation: الإنفوميكاترونيات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infomechatronics
Arabic translation:الإنفوميكاترونيات
Entered by: Sam Berner

05:50 Feb 13, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: infomechatronics
Definition of the term: Infomechatronics Engineering is the design and maintenance of machinery with electronic and computer control systems, such as aircraft and power generators, to work in the high-tech fields of automated systems and robotics.
Sam Berner
Australia
الإنفوميكاترونيات
Explanation:
The Arabic term ميكاترونيات is widley known. So only "INFO" is the problem!

Just إنفوميكاترونيات. No need for long translation if you translate it for target gorup of engineers. You can use إنفوميكاترونيات toegether with slight definition if you're translating for non-technical/non-specialized people.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الهندسة الميكالكترونية
hanysalah
4الإنفوميكاترونيات
Ahmad Hassaballa
4هندسة الميكانيكا الكهربية(الإلكترونية) باستخدام الحاسب الآلي
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1الهندسة المعلوماتية الميكانيكية الإلكترونية
Shazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هندسة الميكانيكا الكهربية(الإلكترونية) باستخدام الحاسب الآلي


Explanation:
.

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإنفوميكاترونيات


Explanation:
The Arabic term ميكاترونيات is widley known. So only "INFO" is the problem!

Just إنفوميكاترونيات. No need for long translation if you translate it for target gorup of engineers. You can use إنفوميكاترونيات toegether with slight definition if you're translating for non-technical/non-specialized people.

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الهندسة الميكالكترونية


Explanation:
إسم مناسب للتخصص والاستخدام العربي

hanysalah
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الهندسة المعلوماتية الميكانيكية الإلكترونية


Explanation:
هندسة الانفو ميكاترونكس

Shazly
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69