KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

the commissioning number

Arabic translation: رقم تحديد التشغيلة الخاصة بالماكينة/ الرقم التفسيري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the commissioning number
Arabic translation: رقم تحديد التشغيلة الخاصة بالماكينة/ الرقم التفسيري
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

15:36 Mar 7, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / welding device
English term or phrase: the commissioning number
Entering or changing the Commissioning number

When "Entering Commission Number" was chosen in the free data input menue, the screen shows the display that allows entering the commissioning number.
( from a welding dvice manual ).
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
رقم تحديد التشغيلة الخاصة بالماكينة/ الرقم التفسيري
Explanation:
http://eis.bris.ac.uk/~cckhrb/MG/com-number.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-07 15:47:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.connectingforhealth.nhs.uk/systemsandservices/dat...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-03-07 15:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Commissioning Serial Number may be populated using the either the NHS Service Agreement Number, or used to identify Non-Contract Activity (formerly known as Out of Area Treatments) or an '=' prefix to indicate an episode excluded from the Payment by Results tariff. The full NHS Data Dictionary definition for the data element Commissioning Serial Number states:

"This is the same as attribute NHS SERVICE AGREEMENT NUMBER.

From 01/04/2001 this data item will be used to identify patients treated under Out of Area Treatments (OATs). NHS Trusts are required to insert the letters 'OAT' (mandated input as capitals) in the first three characters of the COMMISSIONING SERIAL NUMBER field of the Admitted Patient Care CDS. The remaining three characters will continue to be defined locally, see DSCN 17/2000.

From 01/04/2005 an '=' (equals) as the last significant character in this six character field will indicate an episode that should be excluded from the Payment by Results tariff. The position of the last character depends on any preceding characters eg 1st character if field is otherwise blank, 4th character if following 'OAT', up to a maximum of 6th position. This provides a general exclusion facility for unusual circumstances or where more specific rules regarding coding in other fields cannot be implemented due to local software restrictions."

Please note for both these data elements, there is not a standard list of of data you can refer to, rather these are assigned locally.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-07 15:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مثال
الأرقام التي علي المنتج او الماكينة قد تظهر في قاعدة البيانات
عند بداية التشغيل
065- 8888-789-0013
قليكن الرقم
065
يشير للدولة
الرقم الذي يليه
يشير للعميل وهكذا
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed Talawy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1رقم أمر التشغيل - رقم العملية
hanysalah
5رقم تحديد التشغيلة الخاصة بالماكينة/ الرقم التفسيريSayed Moustafa talawy
3رقم التفويض أو التكليفDoaa El Seify


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
رقم التفويض أو التكليف


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-03-07 15:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو رقم التعريف / أي كود التعريف

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رقم تحديد التشغيلة الخاصة بالماكينة/ الرقم التفسيري


Explanation:
http://eis.bris.ac.uk/~cckhrb/MG/com-number.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-07 15:47:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.connectingforhealth.nhs.uk/systemsandservices/dat...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-03-07 15:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Commissioning Serial Number may be populated using the either the NHS Service Agreement Number, or used to identify Non-Contract Activity (formerly known as Out of Area Treatments) or an '=' prefix to indicate an episode excluded from the Payment by Results tariff. The full NHS Data Dictionary definition for the data element Commissioning Serial Number states:

"This is the same as attribute NHS SERVICE AGREEMENT NUMBER.

From 01/04/2001 this data item will be used to identify patients treated under Out of Area Treatments (OATs). NHS Trusts are required to insert the letters 'OAT' (mandated input as capitals) in the first three characters of the COMMISSIONING SERIAL NUMBER field of the Admitted Patient Care CDS. The remaining three characters will continue to be defined locally, see DSCN 17/2000.

From 01/04/2005 an '=' (equals) as the last significant character in this six character field will indicate an episode that should be excluded from the Payment by Results tariff. The position of the last character depends on any preceding characters eg 1st character if field is otherwise blank, 4th character if following 'OAT', up to a maximum of 6th position. This provides a general exclusion facility for unusual circumstances or where more specific rules regarding coding in other fields cannot be implemented due to local software restrictions."

Please note for both these data elements, there is not a standard list of of data you can refer to, rather these are assigned locally.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-07 15:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مثال
الأرقام التي علي المنتج او الماكينة قد تظهر في قاعدة البيانات
عند بداية التشغيل
065- 8888-789-0013
قليكن الرقم
065
يشير للدولة
الرقم الذي يليه
يشير للعميل وهكذا


Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed Talawy

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رقم أمر التشغيل - رقم العملية


Explanation:
number of commissioning operation

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin