KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

PC D-SUB INPUT jack of the TV

Arabic translation: قابس دخل d-sub بجهاز الكمبيوتر


12:42 Aug 28, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Television
English term or phrase: PC D-SUB INPUT jack of the TV
Connect the PC D-SUB INPUT jack to the TV and the audio output jack of the PC using the D-SUB cable.
Sue16
Arabic translation:قابس دخل d-sub بجهاز الكمبيوتر
Explanation:
كلمة
PC
تترجم في هذا السياق
لأن مدخل الشاشة يدعى
d-sub
وليس
pc d-sub
انظر خلف أي شاشة كريستال سائل
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قابس دخل pc d-sub
Hani Hassaan
4قابس دخل d-sub بجهاز الكمبيوتر
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pc d-sub input jack of the tv
قابس دخل pc d-sub


Explanation:
قابس دخل pc d-sub

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-28 12:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PC D-SUB means:
الوصلة التناظرية لإشارات الكمبيوتر
But you do not need to translate, I think

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pc d-sub input jack
قابس دخل d-sub بجهاز الكمبيوتر


Explanation:
كلمة
PC
تترجم في هذا السياق
لأن مدخل الشاشة يدعى
d-sub
وليس
pc d-sub
انظر خلف أي شاشة كريستال سائل
والله أعلم

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4