KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering: Industrial

sliding flyscreen

Arabic translation: سلك جرار واقي من الحشرات


11:42 Jan 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: sliding flyscreen
a term mentioned in a schedule in an invoice of suppling windows and doors profile systems.
shereenseyam
Arabic translation:سلك جرار واقي من الحشرات
Explanation:
سلك جرار واقي من الحشرات
يقصد بالمصطلح sliding هنا هو الباب الذي يفتح في اتجاه واحد أي درفة فوق درفة ويطلق عليه صفة
جرار
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2سلك جرار واقي من الحشرات
Hani Hassaan
5حجاب منخلي منزلق-واقي من البعوض
Fathy Shehatto
5اطار سلكي زاحف/متزحلق كالريشه // اطار سلكي زاحف/متزحلق لمنع الذبابzax
3شبكة سلكية منزلقة/إنزلاقية - سلك شبكي إنزلاقي
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اطار سلكي زاحف/متزحلق كالريشه // اطار سلكي زاحف/متزحلق لمنع الذباب


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شبكة سلكية منزلقة/إنزلاقية - سلك شبكي إنزلاقي


Explanation:
شبكة سلكية منزلقة/إنزلاقية - سلك شبكي إنزلاقي

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حجاب منخلي منزلق-واقي من البعوض


Explanation:
screen :
شريط منخلي : حجاب سلكي مثقب يوضع على النوافذ لمنع البعوض من ولوج الغرفة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-13 14:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المورد البعلبكي

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سلك جرار واقي من الحشرات


Explanation:
سلك جرار واقي من الحشرات
يقصد بالمصطلح sliding هنا هو الباب الذي يفتح في اتجاه واحد أي درفة فوق درفة ويطلق عليه صفة
جرار

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
4 mins
  -> thanks Dear hany

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs