KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

air data test systems

Arabic translation: / نظم إختبار معلومات الطيران /نظم إختبار البيانات الجوية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air data test systems
Arabic translation:/ نظم إختبار معلومات الطيران /نظم إختبار البيانات الجوية
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

12:19 Nov 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: air data test systems
hi,
am not sure too about this expression
هل هو أنظمة اختبار معلومات الطيران؟
context:

the company displayed an air data test system at Dubai Air Show

thanks
Manal chreidah
/ نظم إختبار معلومات الطيران /نظم إختبار البيانات الجوية
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-08 12:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dma-aero.com/
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
thanks Sayed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3/ نظم إختبار معلومات الطيران /نظم إختبار البيانات الجويةSayed Moustafa talawy
5أنظمة اختبار (أو قياس) المعطيات جوية/هوائية لحركة الطيران
Hani Hassaan
4أنظمة فحص المعطيات / البيانات الجوية / الهوائية
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
/ نظم إختبار معلومات الطيران /نظم إختبار البيانات الجوية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-08 12:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dma-aero.com/

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks Sayed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
16 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
16 hrs

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظمة فحص المعطيات / البيانات الجوية / الهوائية


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أنظمة اختبار (أو قياس) المعطيات جوية/هوائية لحركة الطيران


Explanation:
أنظمة اختبار (أو قياس) المعطيات جوية/هوائية لحركة الطيران


    Reference: http://basm.kacst.edu.sa/ViewTerm.aspx?termid=149525
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134