KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

silicon piezo resistive technology

Arabic translation: تقنية بيزو لتقنية مقاومة السليكون


12:41 Nov 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: silicon piezo resistive technology
hi,

what is this technology in arabic?

هل هي تقنية سيليكون بيزو المقاومة؟
وشكرا
Manal chreidah
Arabic translation:تقنية بيزو لتقنية مقاومة السليكون
Explanation:
تقنية بيزو لتقنية مقاومة السليكون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-08 12:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقنية بيزو لمقاومة السليكون
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks a lot Hani
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تقنية بيزو لتقنية مقاومة السليكون
Hani Hassaan
5تقنية مقاومة جلسرة السيلكونSayed Moustafa talawy
4تكنلوجيا سيليكون بيزو المقاومة؟
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكنلوجيا سيليكون بيزو المقاومة؟


Explanation:
تكنلوجيا

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقنية بيزو لتقنية مقاومة السليكون


Explanation:
تقنية بيزو لتقنية مقاومة السليكون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-08 12:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقنية بيزو لمقاومة السليكون

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
thanks a lot Hani

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Nurelislam.

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
21 hrs
  -> thanks Ekushey.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقنية مقاومة جلسرة السيلكون


Explanation:

تقنية جلسرة السيلكون
جعل السيليكون مقاوم للجلسرة والتفتت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-08 12:46:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويمكن تسميتها بإسمها
تقنية بيزو لتكسر أو تفتت السيلكون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-08 12:47:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry

تقنية بيزو لمقاومة لتكسر أو تفتت السيلكون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-08 12:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تكسر أو تفتت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-11-08 13:02:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nsti.org/procs/MSM98/12/T3.7.5

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot