KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

Wire transfers

Arabic translation: العاملون في التحويلات المالية الفورية (بالوسائل السلكية واللاستكية)ـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wire transfers
Arabic translation:العاملون في التحويلات المالية الفورية (بالوسائل السلكية واللاستكية)ـ
Entered by: hanysalah

16:14 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Wire transfers
يجب ترجمة هذه العباره بحيث تعطي الترجمة صفة لشخص كان نقول :
who should attend this course:
- wire transfers
- Financial professionals tasked with Anti-money
laundering Compliance
fidaa2007
Jordan
العاملون في التحويلات المالية الفورية (بالوسائل السلكية واللاستكية)ـ
Explanation:
بكافة وسائل الاتصال الحدديثة
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5موظفو/مسئولو خدمة الحوالات المصرفية
Ghada Samir
5الحوالات البرقية
Muhammad Farooqui
4 +1العاملون في التحويلات المالية الفورية (بالوسائل السلكية واللاستكية)ـ
hanysalah
4موظفو خدمة الحوالات البرقيةAljobury
4الحوالات البنكية
Manal chreidah


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wire transfers
الحوالات البنكية


Explanation:
دورات في كيفية القيام بالحوالات البنكية

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wire transfers
الحوالات البرقية


Explanation:
I find it is connected with money transfers, legally and illegally, hence, this is the correct Arabic terminilogy used by banks

Example sentence(s):
  • الحوالات البرقية من القنوات السريعة والآمنة لتحويل الأموال إلى الخارج. فهي تجعلك تقوم بتحويل أموالك إلى أي مكان في العالم بسرعة وكفاءة. أمو
  • أي أن المفتاح التلغرافي هو الذي يتم على اساسه سحب وصرف الحوالات البرقية سواء كانت للفروع الداخلية أو للمراسلين بالخارج.

    Reference: http://www.bankmuscat.com/arabic/retail_bk_other_p_s_remitta...
    Reference: http://www.al-mahd.net/vb/showthread.php?t=5784
Muhammad Farooqui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Malayalam

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wire transfers
موظفو خدمة الحوالات البرقية


Explanation:
The person in charge of wire transfer is to attend the course and as such I proposed the above. We can also say المسؤولون عن الحوالات البرقية

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wire transfers
العاملون في التحويلات المالية الفورية (بالوسائل السلكية واللاستكية)ـ


Explanation:
بكافة وسائل الاتصال الحدديثة

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
31 mins
  -> Thanx a lot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wire transfers
موظفو/مسئولو خدمة الحوالات المصرفية


Explanation:
موظفو/مسئولو خدمة الحوالات المصرفية

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4