KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

brush rail

Arabic translation: مجرى (مسار) مغطى بالوبر لمنع تسرب الأترية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brush rail
Arabic translation:مجرى (مسار) مغطى بالوبر لمنع تسرب الأترية
Entered by: AhmedAMS

11:44 Jan 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: brush rail
a term mentioned in a schedule in an invoice of suppling windows and doors profile systems.
shereenseyam
مجرى (مسار) مغطى بالوبر لمنع تسرب الأترية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مجرى (مسار) مغطى بالوبر لمنع تسرب الأتريةAhmedAMS
5ملصق له شعيرات على شكل شريط مثل الفرشاة
amky
5فرشاة بمقبض
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجرى (مسار) مغطى بالوبر لمنع تسرب الأترية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرشاة بمقبض


Explanation:
فرشاة بمقبض خشبي / حيث أن التوريدات كلها خشبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-13 13:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com.eg/imgres?imgurl=http://www.lakesid...

Fathy Shehatto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ملصق له شعيرات على شكل شريط مثل الفرشاة


Explanation:
اي ان هذاالملصق يوضع عند نهاية الجزء المتحرك من الشباك او الباب لمنع تواجد فجوات، بجانب البكرات المتحركة، ويعمل علي منع دخول الغبار او الحشرات وله آلية الريل لانه يتحرك


    protarns
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D9%85%D9%84%D8%B5%D9%82+%D9%...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic