KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

unmanned aircraft system

Arabic translation: نظام الطائرات بدون طيار/الطائرات المتحكم فيها عن بعد


18:37 Feb 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: unmanned aircraft system
unmanned aircraft system
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Arabic translation:نظام الطائرات بدون طيار/الطائرات المتحكم فيها عن بعد
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-14 18:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.ma/search?hl=fr&client=firefox-a&rls=or...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4نظام الطائرات بدون طيار/الطائرات المتحكم فيها عن بعد
Ahmed Alami
5 +1طائرات من دون (بدوون) طيار
Tamer Mekhimar
5نظام تشغيل الطائره بدون طيارzax
4نظام الطيار الذكيhalani
4نظام الطيران غير المأهول
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4نظام التشغيل التلقائي
Murad AWAD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نظام الطائرات بدون طيار/الطائرات المتحكم فيها عن بعد


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-14 18:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.ma/search?hl=fr&client=firefox-a&rls=or...

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
8 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
8 mins
  -> شكرا :)

agree  zi_neb
3 hrs
  -> Merci :)

agree  Assem Mazloum:
7 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام التشغيل التلقائي


Explanation:
نظام التشغيل التلقائي للطائرة

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طائرات من دون (بدوون) طيار


Explanation:
Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) is the term introduced by The United States Department of Defense (DoD) and adopted by the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) to replace the term Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV).

طائرة بدون طيار (بالإنجليزية: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) هي طائرة لا تحتاج إلي طيار لإستخدامها. يمكن توجيهها عن بعد أو برمجتها مسبقا علي طريق لتسلكه. عدد كبير منها يستخدم في الأغراض العسكرية في المراقبة و الهجوم.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Unmanned_Aircraft_System
    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%B1%D8%A9_...
Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام الطيران غير المأهول


Explanation:
"منذ انشائها عملت ناسا على غزو الفضاء لتحقيق السبق على الروس في هذا المجال فأطلقت العديد من الطيران الفضائي المأهول وغير المأهول. "


    Reference: http://www.zuhlool.org/wiki/%D9%88%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A9_%...
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام الطيار الذكي


Explanation:
نظام الطيار الذكي


    Reference: http://www.aawsat.com/details.asp?section=4&article=264583&i...
halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظام تشغيل الطائره بدون طيار


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8