KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

organic asset

Arabic translation: الأصول الأساسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organic asset
Arabic translation:الأصول الأساسية
Entered by: samah A. fattah

18:40 Feb 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: organic asset
unmanned aircraft system is organic xxxx asset for small land or maritime platforms
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
الأصول الأساسية
Explanation:
الأصول الأساسية لأى مؤسسة و هى ذات القيمة العالية مثل العقارات
Selected response from:

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5من ضروريات /أساسية
Assem Mazloum
4الأصول الأساسية
samah A. fattah
4أصول نظامية
Murad AWAD
4معدات/أصول الوحدة العسكرية المتخصصة
Nadia Ayoub
4مصدر عضوي أصل عضوي
Manal Sharabati
3مصدر قوة أساسي
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصدر عضوي أصل عضوي


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصول نظامية


Explanation:
ممتلاكات نظامية

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
من ضروريات /أساسية


Explanation:
هذا رأيي حسب موقعها في الجملة وسياق الحديث، أعتقد أن الابتكار وفهم المعنى ضروري في هذه المهنة وهذه الجملة تحديداً.

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معدات/أصول الوحدة العسكرية المتخصصة


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Organic_(military)

In military terminology, organic refers to a military unit that is a permanent part of a larger unit and (usually) provides some specialized capability to that parent unit. For instance, the US Marine Corps incorporates its own aviation units (distinct from the U.S. Air Force and U.S. Navy) that provide it with fire support, electronic warfare, and transport.

At a lower level of organization, infantry units commonly incorporate organic armour or artillery units to improve their combined arms capability. Organic assets are closely integrated into their parent unit's command structure and their personnel are familiar with other personnel in the parent unit, improving coordination and responsiveness and making the parent unit more self-sufficient


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

1 day34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مصدر قوة أساسي


Explanation:
مصدر قوة أساسي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day34 mins (2009-02-15 19:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شئ نافع أساسي

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأصول الأساسية


Explanation:
الأصول الأساسية لأى مؤسسة و هى ذات القيمة العالية مثل العقارات


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Asset
samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks