KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

a Mini-unmanned aircraft system footprint.

Arabic translation: بصمة نظام تشغيل طائره صغيره بدون طيار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: a Mini-unmanned aircraft system footprint.
Arabic translation:بصمة نظام تشغيل طائره صغيره بدون طيار
Entered by: zax

11:15 Feb 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: a Mini-unmanned aircraft system footprint.
The launcher/transpor t container
provides a Tactical UAS in a Mini-UAS footprint.
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
بصمة نظام تشغيل طائره صغيره بدون طيار
Explanation:
يستخدم الكروماتين في هذه البصمه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-15 13:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It does in the explanation but not in the question. Depends on how it fits in your context. If it does as you think, the translation would be: بصمه صغيره لنظام تشغيل طائره بدون طيار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-15 14:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأهميه النسبيه لصغر (البصمه) او (الطائره) او النظام) في السياق هي المحدد في هذه الحاله. السؤال ليس بالسهل.ا
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بصمة نظام تشغيل طائره صغيره بدون طيارzax
4مخطط نظام هبوط او اقلاع طائرة صغيرة بدون طيار
Taleb Ebrahim
4طائرة مصغرة بدون طيار مزودة بنظام البصمة
Sumaia Sawalha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mini-unmanned aircraft system footprint.
طائرة مصغرة بدون طيار مزودة بنظام البصمة


Explanation:
طائرة مصغرة بدون طيار مزودة بنظام البصمة

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a mini-unmanned aircraft system footprint.
بصمة نظام تشغيل طائره صغيره بدون طيار


Explanation:
يستخدم الكروماتين في هذه البصمه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-15 13:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It does in the explanation but not in the question. Depends on how it fits in your context. If it does as you think, the translation would be: بصمه صغيره لنظام تشغيل طائره بدون طيار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-15 14:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأهميه النسبيه لصغر (البصمه) او (الطائره) او النظام) في السياق هي المحدد في هذه الحاله. السؤال ليس بالسهل.ا

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think (mini) refers to ( footprint), does not it?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, samah

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mini-unmanned aircraft system footprint.
مخطط نظام هبوط او اقلاع طائرة صغيرة بدون طيار


Explanation:
مخطط نظام هبوط او اقلاع طائرة صغيرة بدون طيار

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic