KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

streaming video downlink

Arabic translation: قناة إرسال بث الفيديو


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:streaming video downlink
Arabic translation:قناة إرسال بث الفيديو
Entered by: Shazly

08:58 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: streaming video downlink
for aircraft control and 5 frames per second streaming video downlink to operational ranges exceeding xxx
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
قناة إرسال بث الفيديو
Explanation:
Streaming Media
بث حي
البث الحي مصطلح يعبر عن توصيل الوسائط المتعددة مثل الفيديو والصوت عبر شبكة إنترنت بشكل مضغوط يقلل من فترة الإنتظار للمشاهدة حيث يوجد في الانترنت العديد من الصيغ المستخدمة لضغط الفيديو والصوت
downlink
transmission channel that carries signals from a communications satellite or other airborne transmitter to a station on earth
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قناة إرسال بث الفيديو
Shazly
5استقبال الفيديو المباشرhalani
4وصلة بث الفيديو
Ahmad Magdy
4وصلة مشاهدة عروض فيديو
hanysalah


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وصلة مشاهدة عروض فيديو


Explanation:
وصلة نهائية لمشاهدة الفيديو عند مقعد المسافر

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قناة إرسال بث الفيديو


Explanation:
Streaming Media
بث حي
البث الحي مصطلح يعبر عن توصيل الوسائط المتعددة مثل الفيديو والصوت عبر شبكة إنترنت بشكل مضغوط يقلل من فترة الإنتظار للمشاهدة حيث يوجد في الانترنت العديد من الصيغ المستخدمة لضغط الفيديو والصوت
downlink
transmission channel that carries signals from a communications satellite or other airborne transmitter to a station on earth


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechnoSpecialty
37 mins

agree  samah A. fattah
2 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استقبال الفيديو المباشر


Explanation:
استقبال الفيديو المباشر

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وصلة بث الفيديو


Explanation:
يمكن استبدال كلمة "بث" بكلمة "مشاهدة

Ahmad Magdy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic