ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

LED light bulb

Arabic translation: ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (أل، اي، دي)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LED light bulb
Arabic translation:ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (أل، اي، دي)
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

20:02 Jan 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: LED light bulb
????????
Alexander Yeltsov
ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (أل، اي، دي)
Explanation:
ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أنواع_الصمام_الثنائي - Translate this page
أنواع الصمام الثنائي (الدايود) Diode Types تتكون من: ثنائي الجرمانيوم Ge ... ثنائي الأنبعاث الضوئي ال L.E.D يشع الضوء عندما يثار بإشارة كهربية. ويوصل ثنائى الأ ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2012-01-29 20:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصباح ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (ال،اي،دي)
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بصيلة مصباح led
Hani Hassaan
4مصباح دايودي
hanysalah
4ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (أل، اي، دي)
Liliane Hatem
3مصباح ضوئي إل إي دي
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
led light bulb
مصباح ضوئي إل إي دي


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 41

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
led light bulb
ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (أل، اي، دي)


Explanation:
ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أنواع_الصمام_الثنائي - Translate this page
أنواع الصمام الثنائي (الدايود) Diode Types تتكون من: ثنائي الجرمانيوم Ge ... ثنائي الأنبعاث الضوئي ال L.E.D يشع الضوء عندما يثار بإشارة كهربية. ويوصل ثنائى الأ ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2012-01-29 20:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصباح ثنائي الانبعاث الضوئي (ال،اي،دي)

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
led light bulb
بصيلة مصباح led


Explanation:
بصيلة مصباح
led

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-01-29 20:16:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can keep led in English or translate it as:
صمام ثنائي الفلورسنت

http://sa.made-in-china.com/tag_search_product/Led-Fluoresce...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-01-29 20:19:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LED = صمام ثنائي باعث للضوء
bulb = بصيلة
light = مصباح
so, it is
بصيلة مصباح مزود بصمام ثنائي باعث للضوء (led(
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/صمام_ثنائي_باعث_للضوء

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fouad Hassaan
9 hrs
  -> thanks Fouad

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
led light bulb
مصباح دايودي


Explanation:
مصباح يضاء بالانبعاث الدايودي

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16