KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

risk-reward profile

Arabic translation: تحليل العلاقة المثلى بين مستوي المخاطرة والمردود


12:48 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taken form bank audit repot
English term or phrase: risk-reward profile
The Asset allocation strategy is critical for the effective management of funds and ensuring an optimum risk-reward profile through diversification and minimizing the concentration risk.
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Arabic translation:تحليل العلاقة المثلى بين مستوي المخاطرة والمردود
Explanation:
هذه عملية تقوم بها البنوك والمؤسسات المالية لتفادي الخسارةمثلا في حالات توفير القروض - والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Thank You very much. Your answer is the correct one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2علاقة مثلى بين المخاطرة والعائد
Hazem Hamdy
4إمكانات الربح والخسارة
ashraf999
4تحليل العلاقة المثلى بين مستوي المخاطرة والمردود
Sam Berner


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
علاقة مثلى بين المخاطرة والعائد


Explanation:
هذا ليس إلا اجتهاد

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
9 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحليل العلاقة المثلى بين مستوي المخاطرة والمردود


Explanation:
هذه عملية تقوم بها البنوك والمؤسسات المالية لتفادي الخسارةمثلا في حالات توفير القروض - والله أعلم

Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank You very much. Your answer is the correct one

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إمكانات الربح والخسارة


Explanation:
إن استراتيجية توزيع الأصول ذات أهمية كبرى لإدارة المحافظ الاستثمارية بشكل فعال ولضمان التوزيع الأمثل لإمكانات الربح والخسارة من خلال التنوع والتقليل من مقدار المخاطرة

ashraf999
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic