KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

unique sales proposition (USP)

Arabic translation: عروض مبيعات فريدة من نوعها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unique sales proposition (USP)
Arabic translation:عروض مبيعات فريدة من نوعها
Entered by: AbdulHameed Al Hadidi

12:24 Jun 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / corporate finance
English term or phrase: unique sales proposition (USP)
the title was the company USP then the subtitles were: Largest corporate finance team in the region
World-class fundamental and quantitative research
Dedicated Client relationship team
Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
عروض مبيعات فريدة من نوعها
Explanation:
يشير النص هنا إلى عروض مبيعات ذات سمات استثنائية وحيدة من نوعها.
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عروض مبيعات فريدة من نوعها
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
4تفرد عرض المبيعات
Dina Abdo
4سمة الأعمال (المبيعات) المميزة
Hazem Hamdy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unique sales proposition (usp)
سمة الأعمال (المبيعات) المميزة


Explanation:
The unique sales proposition is the short description of why a particular business is the best alternative for the customer. An example is "Low Price Leader".


    Reference: http://www.morganmp.com/article4.php
Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
The asker has declined this answer

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unique sales proposition (usp)
تفرد عرض المبيعات


Explanation:
or: تميز عرض المبيعات
or: تفرد/تميز عروض البيع

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unique sales proposition (usp)
عروض مبيعات فريدة من نوعها


Explanation:
يشير النص هنا إلى عروض مبيعات ذات سمات استثنائية وحيدة من نوعها.

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many Thanks