KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

My mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront

Arabic translation: طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي/طريقتي في السداد هي تحويل 100% مقدما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront
Arabic translation:طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي/طريقتي في السداد هي تحويل 100% مقدما
Entered by: Samah Soliman

12:05 Sep 1, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mood of payment
English term or phrase: My mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront
A client says that he mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront knowing that t/t means telegraphic transfers
Regards
Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي
Explanation:
طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي
أو
طريقتي في السداد هي تحويل 100% مقدما
Selected response from:

Samah Soliman
France
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي
Samah Soliman
5 +1سوف أدفع مقدماًRaouf Malek
5الدفع مقدما 100% تحويل بالتلغراف/ طريقتي في الدفع 100% مقدما تحول بالتلغرافAli Al awadi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront
سوف أدفع مقدماً


Explanation:
سوف أدفع مقدما كل المبلغ عن طريق الحوالةً

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MElHelw: (أو SWIFT) عن طريق تحويل بنكي عبر التلكس
2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Mayssa Allaf
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront
الدفع مقدما 100% تحويل بالتلغراف/ طريقتي في الدفع 100% مقدما تحول بالتلغراف


Explanation:
There is a spelling mistake I think
it is my ""mode" not "mood"
t/t is abbreviation that means "telegraphic transfer
upfront means
مقدما
الدفع مقدما 100% تحويل بالتلغراف/ طريقتي في الدفع 100% مقدما تحول بالتلغراف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-09-01 12:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://encarta.msn.com/encnet/features/dictionary/Dictionary...


    Reference: http://www.ventureline.com/glossary_T.asp
Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
my mood of payment is 100% t/t upfront
طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي


Explanation:
طرقتي في السداد هي دفع 100% مقدما بتحويل بنكي
أو
طريقتي في السداد هي تحويل 100% مقدما

Samah Soliman
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
37 mins
  -> Thank u Ali

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
8 hrs
  -> Thank U DR. Hamzeh

agree  xxxlearn123
12 hrs
  -> Thank U Salwati