KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Range-bound Trading

Arabic translation: المضاربة (البيع والشراء) محدَدة المدى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Range-bound Trading
Arabic translation:المضاربة (البيع والشراء) محدَدة المدى
Entered by: AhmedAMS

18:02 Oct 25, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Range-bound Trading
A trading strategy that identifies stocks trading in channels. By finding major support and resistance levels with technical analysis, a trend trader buys stocks at the lower level of support (bottom of the channel) and sells them near resistance (top of the channel).
Adnane Ettayebi
المضاربة (البيع والشراء) في إطار (مدى) معيّن
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3المضاربة (البيع والشراء) في إطار (مدى) معيّنAhmedAMS
5مدى- محدّد التجارة
moutarjim05


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
range-bound trading
المضاربة (البيع والشراء) في إطار (مدى) معيّن


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shilir Habib
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

neutral  nady laymoud: المضاربة محددة المدى
17 hrs
  -> It is just the matter of wording. Isn’t it?

neutral  Eliana Bunn: I agree with nady, it is المضاربة المحددة المدى
19 hrs
  -> It is just the matter of wording. Isn’t it?

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
range-bound trading
مدى- محدّد التجارة


Explanation:
إستراتيجية تجارية تحدّد المناطق المتواجدة في القنوات التجارية. مع تحليل فني لها ، يمكن للتاجر شراء الأسهم من قناة دنيئة وبيعها في قناة عليا.

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic