KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Banking Advisory

Arabic translation: تقرير مصرفى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Banking Advisory
Arabic translation:تقرير مصرفى
Entered by: AhmedAMS

10:51 Mar 9, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: Banking Advisory
Related to Banking
Fathy23
Egypt
تقرير مصرفى
Explanation:
أو
تقرير على البنك
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تقرير مصرفىAhmedAMS
4 +1استشاري مصرفيxxxaiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استشاري مصرفي


Explanation:
.

xxxaiman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: Can you please post a setnece that shows the intended meaning? "Advisory" has several meanings/usages. Thanks.
13 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقرير مصرفى


Explanation:
أو
تقرير على البنك

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad.

agree  Rosaline
2 days12 hrs
  -> Thank you