KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

real estate transactions / funds/ capital

Arabic translation: رؤوس أموال عقارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real estate capital
Arabic translation:رؤوس أموال عقارية
Entered by: Hossam Ahmed

08:36 Oct 28, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: real estate transactions / funds/ capital
part of conext: " Islamic Capital Markets for Real Estate Transactions"
vanilla_sky
معاملات (تعاملات) / تمويل / رؤوس أموال عقارية
Explanation:
in context:
أسواق رؤوس الأموال الإسلامية للمعاملات العقارية
Selected response from:

Hossam Ahmed
Grading comment
thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5معاملات (تعاملات) / تمويل / رؤوس أموال عقاريةHossam Ahmed
4 +4معاملات عقارية - أموال عقاريةAmal Ibrahim
5تداولات ( تعاملات) عقاريه/ صناديق/ رؤوس أموالzax


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
معاملات عقارية - أموال عقارية


Explanation:
معاملات عقارية - أموال عقارية

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar: وتمويل عقاري
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Al awadi
23 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamed Sayed
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  nady laymoud
1 day20 mins
  -> Thank you

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
معاملات (تعاملات) / تمويل / رؤوس أموال عقارية


Explanation:
in context:
أسواق رؤوس الأموال الإسلامية للمعاملات العقارية

Hossam Ahmed
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Ali :)

agree  Amal Ibrahim
24 mins
  -> Thanks, Amal :-)

agree  Mariam Osmann
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
11 hrs
  -> TRhanks, Hebat-Allah.

agree  nady laymoud
1 day18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تداولات ( تعاملات) عقاريه/ صناديق/ رؤوس أموال


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76