KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Automated FOREX

Arabic translation: التداول الآلي للعملات الأجنبية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Automated FOREX
Arabic translation:التداول الآلي للعملات الأجنبية
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

18:39 Feb 16, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Automated FOREX
Automated FOREX enquiry available

No further text

Thanks
duraid
Australia
التداول الآلي للعملات الأجنبية
Explanation:
I do think that "Automated" modifies "Forex" not another word.
اللتداول الآلي للفوركس
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يوفر/يتاح الاستفسارات الآلية حول سوق الفوركس
Alexander Yeltsov
4التداول الآلي للعملات الأجنبية
ahmadwadan.com
3الاستعلامات المميكنة حول الفوركس متاحة
Ahmad Hassaballa


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automated forex
يوفر/يتاح الاستفسارات الآلية حول سوق الفوركس


Explanation:
automated enquiry
كلّ الاستفسارات الآلية التي تمت خلال عمليّة الطلب الائتماني يتم تسجيلها بالنظام آليا ...
http://www.cinet.com.kw/arabic/asystem.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-02-16 19:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الاستفسار الآلي

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automated forex
التداول الآلي للعملات الأجنبية


Explanation:
I do think that "Automated" modifies "Forex" not another word.
اللتداول الآلي للفوركس


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL%2CGGGL%...
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Thank You

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automated forex
الاستعلامات المميكنة حول الفوركس متاحة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-02-16 19:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خدمة الاستعلامات المميكنة حول الفوركس متاحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2007-02-16 19:26:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فوركس has become a well-known term in Arabic financials, and easy to deal with during your translation since it's only word.

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4