KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

value proposition

Arabic translation: عرض القيمة


12:45 Feb 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / leaflet
English term or phrase: value proposition
---- company embodies the value proposition of global network in providing professional services to organizations in both the public and private sectors which rely on ------- comapny for the integrity of their audit opinion, the provision of sound and valuable business guidance and advice on potential business risks.
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Arabic translation:عرض القيمة
Explanation:
طريقة يهدف المشروع التجاري من خلالها، إلى معرفة وضعه في السوق ومدى اهتمام الزبائن بسلعه أو خدماته.
Selected response from:

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Grading comment
thank you everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2عرض القيمة
Fayez Roumieh
1..عرض قيمة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عرض القيمة


Explanation:
طريقة يهدف المشروع التجاري من خلالها، إلى معرفة وضعه في السوق ومدى اهتمام الزبائن بسلعه أو خدماته.


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024_1....
Fayez Roumieh
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
33 mins
  -> شكرا زينب

agree  Rehab Mohamed
22 hrs
  -> شكرا رحاب

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
..عرض قيمة


Explanation:
عرض قيمة استخدام المنتج

A value proposition in business and marketing, is a statement summarizing the customer segment, competitor targets and the core differentiation of one's product from the offerings of competitors.

A value proposition is a clear statement of the tangible results a customer gets from using your products or services.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-02-19 13:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عرض قيمة الشبكة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 124