KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

charged accounts

Arabic translation: الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charged accounts
Arabic translation:الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات
Entered by: Wa'ad Younane

22:23 Mar 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / deeds
English term or phrase: charged accounts
title:
Details of Charged accounts
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات
Explanation:
الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات
Waleed Mohamed
2حسابات مستحقةAhmad Hafeez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات


Explanation:
الحسابات الخاضعة لخصومات أو المحملة بأعباء أو التي عليها التزامات

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
حسابات مستحقة


Explanation:
حسابات مستحقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-03-06 08:21:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

حسابات لديها التزامات مالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-06 08:24:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

حسابات عليها وليس لديها التزامات مالية
أو
حسابات مدينة يتم إضافة مصروفات أخرى عليها

Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4