ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

NPV

Arabic translation: صافي القيمة الحالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NPV
Arabic translation:صافي القيمة الحالية
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

08:44 Mar 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: NPV
Net Present value
Youn Joo, Jo
صافي القيمة الحالية
Explanation:
صافي القيمة الحالية
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Shukran Gazilan!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2صافي القيمة الحالية
Abdelmonem Samir
5 +1صافي القيمة الحالية
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
npv
صافي القيمة الحالية


Explanation:
صافي القيمة الحالية

Waleed Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Shukran Gazilan!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelmonem Samir
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
npv
صافي القيمة الحالية


Explanation:
regards


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B5%D8%A7%D9%81%D9%8A_%D8%A7...
Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
3 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com: You both in 2 min but you have an added value (reference).
1 hr