KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

title codes

Arabic translation: كود المُسمى الوظيفي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title code
Arabic translation:كود المُسمى الوظيفي
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

15:14 Mar 31, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: title codes
just a title with no context
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
أكواد المسميات الوظيفية
Explanation:
و صيغة المفرد
أكواد المسمى الوظيفي
شفرات المسمى الوظيفي
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you Ali!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أكواد الدرجه العلميه/الوظيفيهzax
2 +2أكواد المسميات الوظيفيةAli Al awadi
3ترميز الكتاب. ترميز النشر
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أكواد المسميات الوظيفية


Explanation:
و صيغة المفرد
أكواد المسمى الوظيفي
شفرات المسمى الوظيفي

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you Ali!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: Title Code: A seven-digit numeric label given to each title in the Title and Salary Plan that designates the occupational group, the title series within the occupational group, the level of the title within the series, and the parenthetic designation, if
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot ostaz Shazly for your input

agree  jdrali
631 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ترميز الكتاب. ترميز النشر


Explanation:
Title, in English, means also book or publication.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ore (2007-03-31 22:39:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شكرا! 25 عاما. دورات صيفية مكثفة في جامعة تونس. ان ذاكرتي هي لا. الرجاء ، انظر يود استئناف في هذا الموقع. بالنسبة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ore (2007-03-31 22:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/profile_resources/653250_r460160bda5bc7....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ore (2007-03-31 22:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

متسما بالاحترام

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ma Lei conosce benissimo l'Arabo!


1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أكواد الدرجه العلميه/الوظيفيه


Explanation:
Dr., Ms., Ma., Mr., .........etc.

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!