KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

"willing-buyer"

Arabic translation: راغب بالشراء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"willing-buyer"
Arabic translation:راغب بالشراء
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

02:19 Jul 2, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: "willing-buyer"
willing-seller, willing-buyer approach
Hossam Sabry
Egypt
الراغب بالشراء
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الراغب بالشراء
Lamis Maalouf
4شارٍ راغب بالشراء
Bayan Taleb


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الراغب بالشراء


Explanation:
*

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rehab Mohamed: أو في الشراء - agree
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Rehab

agree  zkt
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شارٍ راغب بالشراء


Explanation:
!!شاري راغب بالشراء، غير متردد

Bayan Taleb
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7