KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Promoted Interest

Arabic translation: فائدة تشجيعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Promoted Interest
Arabic translation:فائدة تشجيعية
Entered by: Shazly

17:25 Jul 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Promoted Interest
In the event that the Joint Venture Partner both sources a Program Investment and provides the required investment capital to consummate the transaction; BMBGR will receive a twenty (20) percent promoted interest, with a standard catch-up provision, above an eight (8) percent annualized return for managing the investment
Adnane Ettayebi
فائدة تشجيعية
Explanation:
فائدة تشجيعية بنسبة 20 في المئة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4فائدة تشجيعية
Shazly
5فائدة متزايدةSayed Moustafa talawy
4فائدة معززة
Asim Fageary


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
promoted interest
فائدة تشجيعية


Explanation:
فائدة تشجيعية بنسبة 20 في المئة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi
1 min

agree  hanysalah
3 mins

agree  zkt
46 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
53 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promoted interest
فائدة متزايدة


Explanation:
هنا بمعني فائدة متزايدة
شكرا

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promoted interest
فائدة معززة


Explanation:
The word Promoted here means supported for better benefit

Asim Fageary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4