KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

quick liquidity

Arabic translation: السيولة الفورية / السريعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick liquidity
Arabic translation:السيولة الفورية / السريعة
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

07:29 Sep 13, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance, accounting
English term or phrase: quick liquidity
or immediate liquidity
Armine
Armenia
السيولة الفورية / السريعة
Explanation:
معرفة شخصية
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you Profi and all those who have agreed to this answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11السيولة الفورية / السريعة
Assem Mazloum
5السيولة المباشرة
Asim Fageary


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
السيولة الفورية / السريعة


Explanation:
معرفة شخصية

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you Profi and all those who have agreed to this answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
31 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Yaser Suleiman
1 hr
  -> Thank you Yaser

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sayed

agree  zkt
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Zena

agree  Nisreen Barakat
3 hrs
  -> thank you Nisreen

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs
  -> thank you Hebat-Allah

agree  Salam Alrawi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Salam

agree  moutarjim05: شكرا أخي و رمضان مبارك
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you and Ramadan Karim.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
السيولة المباشرة


Explanation:
It is a measure of liquidity that excludes inventory from current assets. Quick Liquidity = Current Assets less Stock / Current Liabilities


Asim Fageary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4