KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

individually material transactions

Arabic translation: أي صفقات تجارية مادية منفردة يتم مراجعتها وتسجيلها في السنة المالية المناسبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individually material transactions
Arabic translation:أي صفقات تجارية مادية منفردة يتم مراجعتها وتسجيلها في السنة المالية المناسبة
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

21:48 Sep 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: individually material transactions
Any individually material transactions are reviewed and recorded in the appropriate fiscal year.
Anafal
أي صفقات تجارية مادية منفردة يتم مراجعتها وتسجيلها في السنة المالية المناسبة
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-22 21:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

السنة المالية الموافقة أو الملائمة
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أي تعاملات ذات قيمنة مالية هامة كل بمفردهHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4أي صفقات تجارية مادية منفردة يتم مراجعتها وتسجيلها في السنة المالية المناسبة
Assem Mazloum
1 +2معاملات مادية فردية
Shazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أي صفقات تجارية مادية منفردة يتم مراجعتها وتسجيلها في السنة المالية المناسبة


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-22 21:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

السنة المالية الموافقة أو الملائمة

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أي تعاملات ذات قيمنة مالية هامة كل بمفرده


Explanation:
يتم مراجعة أي تعاملات ذات قيمنة مالية هامة، كل بمفرده، وقيدها في السنة المالية المناسبة / سنة الموازنة المعنية
Fiscal refers to government finance, which is usually tied to an annual budget, in which case the second alternative for the "fiscal year" definition. This is a field I have been involved in for many years professionally and in the freelance work.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-09-22 22:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: ذات قيمة

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 11

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معاملات مادية فردية


Explanation:
تعاملات مادية فردية

MATERIAL TRANSACTION:
A transaction that involves at least one percent of a class of SECURITIES or a smaller transaction that qualifies as material due to facts and circumstances.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Abdallah
25 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
9 hrs