KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

budget heads

Arabic translation: أبواب الموازنة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:budget heads
Arabic translation:أبواب الموازنة
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

06:17 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / budgeting
English term or phrase: budget heads
He has the authority to amend upto 10% of the expenditure under each of main budget heads
Sameh
أبواب الموازنة
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:nMysaBuhGqYJ:www.alolab...|lang_en&client=firefox-a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-10-22 06:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو البنود الرئيسية بالموازنة
http://www.fao.org/docrep/meeting/006/Y9435A.htm
Selected response from:

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4أبواب الموازنةAmal Ibrahim
5مصارف الموازنةSayed Moustafa talawy
4مجالات الموازنة الرئيسيةAhmedAMS


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجالات الموازنة الرئيسية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أبواب الموازنة


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:nMysaBuhGqYJ:www.alolab...|lang_en&client=firefox-a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-10-22 06:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو البنود الرئيسية بالموازنة
http://www.fao.org/docrep/meeting/006/Y9435A.htm

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: Article 30 of http://www.pogar.org/databases/financial/RelatedArticlesGvnS...
1 hr

agree  Samya Salem
9 hrs

agree  Alaa Yaghi
10 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum: indeed
10 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مصارف الموازنة


Explanation:
مصارف الموازنة

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24