KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

the value of outputs and the value of inputs

Arabic translation: قيمة المنتجات وقيمة مدخلات الانتاج


23:54 Nov 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the value of outputs and the value of inputs
this is the relation between the value of outputs and the value of ouputs in the cycle of the production
pierre COPTI
Arabic translation:قيمة المنتجات وقيمة مدخلات الانتاج
Explanation:
قيم العناصر الداخلة وقيم الانتاج
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Although ahmedams is certainly accurate in the present context hany salh definition seem clearer to my audience .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6قيمة المدخلات وقيمة المخرجاتAhmedAMS
4 +4قيمة المنتجات وقيمة مدخلات الانتاج
hanysalah
4نسبة المدخلات إلى المخرجات
Simone Fahim
4the value of outputs and the value of inputs
Simone Fahim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
قيمة المدخلات وقيمة المخرجات


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Saleh Dardeer
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mariam Osmann
43 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
49 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdallah Ali
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
قيمة المنتجات وقيمة مدخلات الانتاج


Explanation:
قيم العناصر الداخلة وقيم الانتاج

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Although ahmedams is certainly accurate in the present context hany salh definition seem clearer to my audience .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Samya Salem
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Nure

agree  samarh32
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
8 hrs

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the value of outputs and the value of inputs


Explanation:
نسبة قيمة المدخلات إلى قيمة المخرجات
وهذا هو تعريف الكفاءة أي قياس مدي حسن استغلال الموارد المتاحة للمنشأة
ويمكن أن يعرف بكلمات أخرى "العائد (المخرجات) على كل جنيه مدخلات"

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نسبة المدخلات إلى المخرجات


Explanation:
نسبة قيمة المدخلات إلى قيمة المخرجات
وهذا هو تعريف الكفاءة أي قياس مدي حسن استغلال الموارد المتاحة للمنشأة
ويمكن أن يعرف بكلمات أخرى "العائد (المخرجات) على كل جنيه مدخلات"



Simone Fahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28