KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

annuity revenue

Arabic translation: ألايراد / الدخل سنويا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annuity revenue
Arabic translation:ألايراد / الدخل سنويا
Entered by: zax

15:44 Jan 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: annuity revenue
Through the third quarter of 2007, services deals generated about $2.5 billion in annuity revenue, an 8 percent increase from the prior year.
Dina Ali
Egypt
ألايراد / الدخل سنويا
Explanation:
الايراد / الدخل السنوي
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ألايراد / الدخل سنوياzax
4 +2العائد السنوي
Manal chreidah
5http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AF%D8%AE%D9%88%D9%84+%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%86%D
amky
4الإيراد السنوي للاستثمار
Mohsin Alabdali
4ريع سنوي
kifahl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
العائد السنوي


Explanation:
والمقصود هو أن العائد السنوي ارتفع بنسبة 8% مقارنة بالسنة الماضية
والله أعلم

Manal chreidah
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
1 min
  -> thanks Sayed

agree  hanysalah
1 day23 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ألايراد / الدخل سنويا


Explanation:
الايراد / الدخل السنوي

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, pierre

agree  Noha Mostafa
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thanks, nonya

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ريع سنوي


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AF%D8%AE%D9%88%D9%84+%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%86%D


Explanation:
العقارات ومدخولها السنوي

Example sentence(s):
  • المدخول السنوي المستهدف

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AF%D8%A...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإيراد السنوي للاستثمار


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54