KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

reinstated a dividend

Arabic translation: أعادت توزيع الأرباح/الحصص/الإيرادات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reinstated a dividend
Arabic translation:أعادت توزيع الأرباح/الحصص/الإيرادات
Entered by: Ghada Samir

17:54 Jan 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reinstated a dividend
Xerox has reinstated a dividend, repurchased shares, returned to investment grade, and continued delivering value to shareholders through double-digit earnings growth.
Dina Ali
Egypt
أعادت توزيع الأرباح/الحصص/الإيرادات
Explanation:
أو أعادت توزيع الربح/ العائد/الإيراد
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4أعادت توزيع الأرباح/الحصص/الإيرادات
Ghada Samir
5أعادت ادخال نظام توزيع الحصص من جديدzax
5وزعت ارباح للمرة الثانية
amky
4 +1بدأت في توزيع الأرباح من جديدAhmedAMS
4أعادت تقييم حصة/سعر السهم
hanysalah
4اعادة سريان ربح السهم(حصّة السهم
kifahl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بدأت في توزيع الأرباح من جديد


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Mansour
58 mins
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أعادت توزيع الأرباح/الحصص/الإيرادات


Explanation:
أو أعادت توزيع الربح/ العائد/الإيراد

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI
9 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Pierre- I've just taken a quick look on your profile & found your Website.. I think it is very useful & I'd like to show it to our colleagues as I believe it'll help in financial terms: www.pcopti.com . Thank You!

agree  Hani Hassaan
37 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr.Hani.

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Hervana

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr.Mohsin.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وزعت ارباح للمرة الثانية


Explanation:
الشركة وزعت ارباح للمرة الثانية


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D9%88%D8%B2%D8%B9%D8%AA+%D8%...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اعادة سريان ربح السهم(حصّة السهم


Explanation:
.اعادة أو ارجاع الى الوضع السابق

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أعادت ادخال نظام توزيع الحصص من جديد


Explanation:
الحصه هي جزء من نصيب السهم من الأرباح

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أعادت تقييم حصة/سعر السهم


Explanation:
اسلوب مالي لزيادة الأرباح وتقوية الموقف المالي

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68