KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

vehicle

Arabic translation: اداة/ الية/ جهاز


08:41 Jan 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: vehicle
vehicle
in the following context

"from a simple incorporation, to a copmplex tax efficient, asset protection vehicle or trading related vehicle you will find (xxx) easy to work with.
Orientation
Arabic translation:اداة/ الية/ جهاز
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kifahl
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6اداة/ الية/ جهاز
kifahl
5وسييلة/ طريقة أو طريقHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4واسطة
Iman Khaireddine
4سيل
Ammar Mahmood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سيل


Explanation:
يمكن ان تكون اداة او وسيلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-14 08:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا اقصد وسيلة او اداة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-14 08:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمتي التي اردت ادخالها هي "وسيلة" وليست سيل. خطأ نتيجة استعجال

Ammar Mahmood
Iraq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
واسطة


Explanation:
واسطة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
اداة/ الية/ جهاز


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
11 mins
  -> thank you hany

agree  halani
21 mins
  -> thanks halani

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: آلية
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  Samya Salem
1 hr
  -> Thank you Nurelislam

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Assem Mazloum:
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Assem

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسييلة/ طريقة أو طريق


Explanation:
This is the standard definition of vehicle in moist contexts. You may also say طريق or آلية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-14 11:24:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وسيلة not وسييلة

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 11