KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

cross ( exchange ) rate

Arabic translation: سعر الصرف المشتق


08:31 Feb 22, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / cross ( exchange ) rate
English term or phrase: cross ( exchange ) rate
cross ( exchange ) rate
ubeydullah
Arabic translation:سعر الصرف المشتق
Explanation:
سعر صرف بين عملتين إستنادا إلى سعر صرف كل منهما بالنسبة للدولار الأمريكي.
Selected response from:

ALI HASAN
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سعر الصرف المشتقALI HASAN
5 +1سعر الصرف
Alaa AHMED
5سعر الصرف المقابلLsamara
4 +1سعر سوق العملات (جدول سعر العملات المختلفة)ـ
hanysalah
5سعر السوق او الصرف
amky
4سعر الصرف غير الرسميHussein Mansour


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سعر الصرف


Explanation:
سعر الصرف التبادلي

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
7 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سعر السوق او الصرف


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=ytff1-ytie&p=%D8%B3%D8%B9%...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سعر سوق العملات (جدول سعر العملات المختلفة)ـ


Explanation:
سعر باقي العملات بالنسبة لعملة ما

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سعر الصرف المشتق


Explanation:
سعر صرف بين عملتين إستنادا إلى سعر صرف كل منهما بالنسبة للدولار الأمريكي.


    دليل المصطلحات المالية - بيار قبطي
ALI HASAN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI: http://www.allbusiness.com/glossaries/cross-rate/4949070-1.h...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Pierre.

78 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سعر الصرف المقابل


Explanation:
سعر صرف العملة مقابل العملة الأخرى مثل سعر صرف الدولار مقابل اليورو او العكس

Lsamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

234 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سعر الصرف غير الرسمي


Explanation:
The cross rate is the exchange rate between two currencies that are not the official currencies of the country that the exchange was quoted in. Cross rates usually do not involve the U.S. dollar.

Example sentence(s):
  • For example, an investor in the United States could get the cross rate of the Euro to the Canadian Dollar.

    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/6468/cross_rate.html
Hussein Mansour
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic