KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

granted

Arabic translation: المضمون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:granted
Arabic translation:المضمون
Entered by: Khalid Nasir

08:32 Mar 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: granted
CEP Mortgage: means the mortgage granted by the Seller to CEP.
Anafal
المضمون
Explanation:
المضمون من قبل البائع
Selected response from:

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا مرة أخرى
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المضمون
Khalid Nasir
5تم منحه من / مقدم من
Saleh Dardeer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المضمون


Explanation:
المضمون من قبل البائع

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا مرة أخرى

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
13 mins
  -> مع بالغ التقدير أغاتي

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: في محلها
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Sayed

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تم منحه من / مقدم من


Explanation:
HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16