KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

past standard benchmarks

Arabic translation: المعايير القياسية السابقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:past standard benchmarks
Arabic translation:المعايير القياسية السابقة
Entered by: naeim

22:51 Mar 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: past standard benchmarks
xxx success in edging past standard benchmarks has drawn in $108 billion in assets


Thanks in advance
Orientation
المعايير القياسية السابقة
Explanation:
benchmark: measure (such as the product of a competitor) according to indicated standards as to compare it with and improve own product



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-31 04:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ممكن أن نقول : مستويات الأداء السابقة
Selected response from:

naeim
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5المعايير القياسية السابقةnaeim
5 +1النقاط المرجعية القياسية/الموحدة السابقةAljobury
5المعايير النمطيه السابقهzax


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
المعايير القياسية السابقة


Explanation:
benchmark: measure (such as the product of a competitor) according to indicated standards as to compare it with and improve own product



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-31 04:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ممكن أن نقول : مستويات الأداء السابقة

naeim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Mostafa
11 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: agree
5 hrs
  -> thanks alot

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day5 hrs
  -> thanks Mohsin

agree  Amir Kamel
1 day9 hrs
  -> thank you Amir

agree  abdurrahman
2 days5 hrs
  -> thank you Abdurrahman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعايير النمطيه السابقه


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
النقاط المرجعية القياسية/الموحدة السابقة


Explanation:
http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: agree
11 hrs